Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Birthday : 08/26/1980
Place of birth : Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Крис Пайн
  2. كريس باين
  3. 크리스 파인
  4. クリス・パイン
  5. 克里斯·潘恩
  6. คริส ไพน์
  7. Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine
  8. Κρις Πάιν

Biography

Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine (born August 26, 1980) is an American actor. He has appeared in the romantic comedies The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) and Just My Luck (2006), as well as the action films Smokin' Aces (2007) and Unstoppable (2010). In 2009, he portrayed James T. Kirk in the film Star Trek.