Thusitha Jayasundera

Thusitha Jayasundera

Birthday : 01/01/1971
Place of birth : Colombo, Sri Lanka
Also Known as : Thusita Jayasundera

Biography

Born in Sri Lanka, Thusitha Jayasundera is a stage, film and television actress, best known for playing character Tushura Bandara on the British television show "Holby City". She's a graduate from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, UK.