Kim Jun-myeon

Kim Jun-myeon

Birthday : 05/22/1991
Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea
Also Known as :
  1. 수호
  2. 김준면
  3. 金俊勉
  4. SUHO
  5. Su-ho
  6. Kim Joon-myeon
  7. Jun-myon Kim
  8. 엑소
  9. EXO

Biography

Kim Jun-myeon (born May 22, 1991), better known by his stage name Suho (meaning "guardian" in Korean), is a South Korean singer, songwriter, actor, and model. He is a member and leader of the South Korean-Chinese boy group Exo and its sub-unit Exo-K. Apart from his group's activities, Suho has also starred in various television dramas and movies such as One Way Trip (2016), The Universe's Star (2017), and Rich Man (2018).