Amir Mokri

Amir Mokri

Birthday : 06/11/1956
Place of birth : Iran
Also Known as : Amir M. Mokri

Biography

Amir M. Mokri is an Iranian-born American cinematographer known for his work on blockbuster action films such films as Bad Boys II, Fast & Furious, Man of Steel and Transformers: Age of Extinction.